Result of Season Two


  Team trophy    Winner Race
& coach
  B. Grafstein Trophy   Moonshine BadBoys  Chaos Chosen
Bigfred
  Fan Following   GreenLeanMean  Wood Elf
Johanem
  Luckstone Award   Elf-jester United  Elven Union
Kemimutt
  Cursed Skull Goblet   Precious Metals  Dwarf
Be_gt

  Player prize    Winner Type
& team
  Greatest Scorer     Silver III  Dwarf Runner
Precious Metals
  Most Violent Player     Smog da Hunter Hall of FameBounty (330000 gp) Ogre Blocker
Gentle Stoutsippers
  Most Glamorous     Be-est Tro'evar Bounty (30000 gp)retired Elf Thrower
Elf-jester United
  Most Dirty Player     Ajvar  Goblin Bruiser Lineman
Cyborcs
  Most Dirty Player     Leu Engcal-S'ong dead Elf Catcher
Elf-jester United
  ´Worst Tackle´     Nehekaka  Anointed Blitzer
Mighty Mini-Mummies
  ´Worst Tackle´     Crimsonslayer  Chosen Blocker
Khorne Krushers
  ´Worst Tackle´     Ingenkaka retired Skeleton Lineman
Mighty Mini-Mummies
  Circlet of Hoeth     Vuo-Pash Keek'az  Elf Blitzer
Elf-jester United
  B.B Players Medal     Umhrar Warkine  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Braytusk retired Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Meatthirster Bounty (20000 gp)retired Chaos Troll
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Khraedan Hidecrusher  Chosen Blocker
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Bloodthorn retired Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Brimthirster  Chosen Blocker
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Onrosh Blackback Bounty (10000 gp) Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Skrabbepjatt  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Uzrah Wildback  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Grin-Olle  Chaos Troll
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Brazenripper  Chosen Blocker
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Drommel dead Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Bröli  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Sunken  Chosen Blocker
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Crimsonslayer  Chosen Blocker
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Sluggern  Chosen Blocker
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Bloodhide retired Beastmen Runner Lineman
Khorne Krushers
  B.B Players Medal     Flabbarparn  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Varbulten  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Rockajävel retired Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Picken  Beastmen Runner Lineman
Moonshine BadBoys
  B.B Players Medal     Sykaren retired Chosen Blocker
Moonshine BadBoys



Latest bulletins:
Latest matches:
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League